Days
Hours
Mins
Secs

Rainbow Serpent Festival 2005

Location: Raglan East, VIC

Main Stage:
Abakus (Live – Liquid Sound Design, UK)
Kotaro (Equinox / Solstice, Japan)
Dino Psaras (Live – Oktava, UK)
Antaro (Spirit Zone, Germany)
Dimitri (Spun, Ibiza)
Protoculture (Live – Nano, South Africa)
Sun Control Species (Live, ZMA, Australia)
Atmos (Live – Spiral Trax, MPDQX, Sweden)
Kruger & Coyle (Live – Spiral Trax, Germany/UK)
D-Nox (Sprout, Plastic Park, Germany)
Michael Mayer (Kompakt, Germany)

Market Stage:
Morph, Loonaloop, SBK (Avalanche, Germany), Zirkin (Doof Records, Israel), Loopus in Fabula (Fabula Records, Italy), Beauty & the Beat (Germany), Max Maxwell (Golden Bay, NZ), freQ (Iboga, Melbourne), Antix (Iboga, NZ), So (Plusqam, Japan), Greg Coyle (Automatic, UK), Dogom Rotor, Cosmic Native, Raptor, Legohead, Jaimz, Andreas, Nic Taylor, Jet More, Rifraf, Depp Fried Dub, Pappa Stylee, Cool Hand, Bass Bin Laden, Chantdown Sound, Nick YT, Cecille Vs Dave Pham, Luke Psywalker, Andrew Haig, Sensient, Low Frequency Disorder, Hans DC, Scotrod, Oblmous, Toupee, Slieker, Heath Myers, Miyagi, Hipps, Avid, Mantrix, Solatek, Andrew Till, D-Mak, Liquid, Mindelight, Aaron Smiles, Decoy, Gavin Martin, Eegor, Sgt Dan.

Pool Party:
Dannyboy, Callam, Flux, Bobby Raver, Benzai, Zok

Chill Stage:
Dave Hikari, Andrew Till, Don Peyote, Kotaro, Stomp, Taka, T-C, Paul Abad, Ahimsa, Dakini, Bags, Taino, Benjamin S Thomas, Quietime Tea Ceremony Set with Ben Dixon), DJ Divine, Dak & D-rek, Kali, The Strange Noise Sound System Live, Mimesis Live Improvisation.

Decor, Installations, Peformers & Visual Artists:
Canopi Crew, Trispen Entertainment, Hinge, Pyroptix, Shifty Gypsy Circus, A little to the left, Metaform, Ki Art, Silent Disco, Belfin and the Earth Wizards of Oz: Time is Art Crew, Genie Flip, Hooligans, Olaf the Electric Elf, Moon Beams, Lex Nevel, Kitsch, Shroomz, Miscreant Workshop, Eskatonia, Team Optirix & Viddman and more.

Healing / Workshops:
Mysitics Exhibition & Artis Space, The Shifty Gypsy Circus Sideshow, Tara Dance, Soul Capieira, Yoga Chanoyu Japanese Tea Ceremony, Chi Gung Heart of the Universe Practice, Shaolin Chi Gung, Rock Aerobics, Cosmic Dream Catcher Creation, Stencil Art, Self Expression through Colour, You’re Alright, I’m Alright with Sam Cutler, The Love Fairies Kool Kids Interactive Area, Supreme Love with Mark Calvert, Reiki One Attunements with Mark Calvert, Preparing for the Buddah of the Heart with Poria Mereki, Rainbow Meditation with Portia Mereki, Quan Yin with Janinne Searby.

Click here to download flyer >>

Top